Officials

  • Craig Smith

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication, Arbitration Qualifications: Masters of Laws Memberships: Fellow of Charted Institute of Arbitrators

  • Kate Wilks

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication

  • Darragh O’Sullivan

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration Qualifications: BA (Hons) Law, University of Nottingham 2008, Called to the Bar of England and Wales by the Honourable Society of Lincoln’s Inn in 2009. Hardwicke/Lord Denning Scholar, the Honourable Society of Lincoln’s Inn 2008-09. LPC graduate of 2013. Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Chris Burrows

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: MA (Oxon). Subsequently obtained a graduate diploma in Law and completed the BPTC. Called to the Bar of England and Wales by the Honourable Society of Lincoln’s Inn in 2016.

  • Joanne Lezmore

    Adjudicator

    Adjudication LLB (Hons), MA (European Business Law). Admitted as a solicitor in 1996.

  • Espe Fuentes

    Adjudicator

    Qualifications: Admitted as a solicitor in 1992. Advised on consumer law and aviation since 2005.

  • Tony Cole

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Arbitration Qualifications: Studied law at the University of Michigan, graduating in 2004. Member of the New York Bar since 2004 Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Jeremy Tagg

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Mediation Qualifications: 2:1 BA (Hons) degree at King’s College, London

  • Arron Walthall

    Adjudicator

    Qualifications: Law Degree from the University of Cambridge (2004), Master’s Degree from the University of Manchester (2007), Called to the Bar (2005)

  • Andrew Morris

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: 2:1 LLB (Hons) at the University of Buckingham

  • Funmi Jones

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: 2:1 LLB (Hons) Politics degree at Middlesex University. Admitted as a solicitor of the Senior Courts of England and Wales in 2012. Memberships: The Law Society of England and Wales

  • Anthony Nelson

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: Law, University of Greenwich LPC (with Distinction) at BPP Waterloo.

  • Sophie Bullimore

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: Studied Law with European Legal Systems at the University of East Anglia in 2011. Studied the LPC at Kaplan Law School in Borough in 2015.

  • Alan Conroy

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Mediation Qualifications: Law at Inns Court, School of Law. Called to the Bar of England & Wales by the Honorable Society of the Inner Temple 2002. MBA,2004

  • Martin Sirakov

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: LL.B. in International and European Law from the Hague University of Applied Sciences. LL.M. in European and International Business Law from the University of Vienna. Memberships: Member of the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Christine Fraser

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Complaint Review Qualifications: Law Degree (honors) and a qualified solicitor. On the Roll of Solicitors since 1983.

  • Heleena Ashley

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: LLB (Hons) University of the West of England

  • Robert Pragnell

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration; Complaint Review Qualifications: Graduate Diploma in Law 2006. Called to the Bar of England and Wales by the Honourable Society of the Middle Temple in 2007. Admitted to the roll of solicitors of England and Wales 2013.

  • Nik Carle

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration Qualifications: LL.B(Hons) Law – De Montfort University Leicester, qualified Solicitor (admitted 1995), Diploma in Arbitration (Dip. Arb.), admitted in 2012 as a Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators (FCIArb) Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Uju Obi

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration; Complaint Review; Conciliation; Mediation Qualifications: 2.1 LLB (Hons) Law and European Legal Systems degree from the University of East Anglia, Norwich and University of Uppsala, Sweden Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Rachael Kemp

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Complaint Review Qualifications: LLB (with European Legal Studies) at the University of Durham and University of Groningen, The Netherlands; BVC (very competent) College of Law 2008; Called to the Bar November 2008 by the Honourable Society of the Inner Temple; Qualified Barrister October 2011; Membership of the CIArb 2013. Memberships: Chartered Institute of … Continued

  • Abigail Jennings-Mitchell

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration; Complaint Review Qualifications: 2:1 BA (Hons) Politics degree at Middlesex University and subsequently obtained a graduate diploma in Law and a post-graduate diploma in Legal Practice at the University of Law (formerly College of Law) Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Mike Watson

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: Law degree. Admitted as a solicitor in 1978.

  • John Bolton

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: MA Legal Studies, University of Bristol; BA(Hons.) Phil/Pol, University of Manchester Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators

  • Seamus O'Doherty

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication, Arbitration, Mediation Qualifications: BSc (Quantity Surveying), LLB (Hons), PGrad Dip Construction Law, Accredited Mediator (ADR Group/Friary Law), Diploma in International Arbitration (CIArb), Diploma in Adjudication (RICS), Chartered Surveyor, Chartered Builder. Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators; Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors, Chartered Institute of Building

  • Ian Raine

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Arbitration; Adjudication Qualifications: BSc Mechanical Engineering; Chartered Engineer; Diploma in International Arbitration. Memberships: Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Arbitrators; Institution of Mechanical Engineers; Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers; European Federation of National Engineering Associations

  • Dailia Viscinyte

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication Qualifications: 2:1 LLM in Public International Law, City University of London; CEDR Accredited adjudicator

  • Joanna O'Rourke

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Complaint Review Qualifications: LLB(Hons) University of London, LPC University of Westminster

  • Dean Taylor

    Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration Qualifications: Qualified barrister, called to the Bar by the Honourable Society of Inner Temple in 1999. Qualified solicitor, 2004

  • Tom Earley

    Principal Adjudicator

    Expertise: Adjudication; Arbitration; Complaint Review; Conciliation; Mediation Qualifications: Studied Law at the University of Durham in 2007 Called to the Bar of England and Wales by the Honourable Society of the Middle Temple in 2009 Memberships: Chartered Institute of Arbitrators